And in the end, the client will suffer not the attorney. At Leyba Defense PLLC we will explore and exhaust all avenues for investigation, and will always put on the best defense possible. If you have been arrested for a DUI in Seattle or by any other law enforcement agency in Western Washington, please contact us immediately to set up a free 60 minute consultation that is completely confidential.
Leyba Defense PLLC | Seattle DUI Defense
So what is a public disclosure request. RCW 42.56 titled the Public Record Disclosure Act states a public record is, "any writing containing information relating to the conduct of government or the performance of any governmental or proprietary function prepared, owned, used, or retained by any state or local agency regardless of physical form or characteristic."